Faculty and Staff

Barry Harley Success Academy
Sixth Grade
Angela Kruger Language Arts & Social Studies
Lynn Martin Language Arts & Social Studies
Elaine Waller Social Studies
Kelli Shealy Social Studies
Jennifer Corley Science & Math
Shelly Martin Science; Science Department Chair
Whitney Wiles Math
Brandy Wood Math
Seventh Grade
Paige Haroff Language Arts
Michelle Leibold Language Arts
Corey Bedenbaugh Social Studies Department Chair
Corey Erskine Social Studies
Alicia Smith Science
Patrick Smith Science
Brooke Michael Mathematics
Elizabeth Peeples  Mathematics
Eighth Grade
Ginger Sox Language Arts
Holly Mathews Language Arts
Corey Erskine Social Studies
 Tammy Jolly Social Studies
Asha Curry Science
Jennifer May Science
Vickie Davis Mathematics
Susan Willis Mathematics
Foreign Languages
Catherine Bouabre French
Bonnie Tucker French
Chris Godwin German
Genny Nelson Latin
Erika Jacome Spanish
Jessica Oberly Spanish/World Language Department Chair

_________________

Exploratory 
Taylor Colbert Art/Exploratory Department Chair
Joseph Finley Band
Hannah Fakoury Chorus
Elaine Waller iCivics
Amy Thomasson Drama
Dr. Kim Roper Digital Literacy
Leslie Hamby                                  Home Arts
Genny Nelson Orchestra & Strings
Larry Poole Physical Education Chair
Melissa Butler Physical Education
John Leneschmidt
STEM Academy-ITE; Robotics
Special Education
Suzanne Peterson ESOL
Victoria Borgman Special Education: Instructional Assistant
Megan Dooley Special Education: Instructional Assistant
Jennifer Brennison Special Education: Resource
Leah Lewis Special Education: Resource
Tyler Smith Special Education: Resource
Jody Yarbrough Special Education: Resource
Michelle Brochu Special Education: Resource
Darla Rutkoskie Special Education Secretary
Marie Frye Special Education: Speech

Response to Intervention: Tier II Assistance & Support

Allyson Stoy Administrative Project Director, ELA, Literacy Coach
Jessica Keisler Literacy Coach/RTI Interventionist
Becky Dunham RTI Instructional Assistant
Judy Freeman RTI Mathematics, Tier II Math
Paige Harroff RTI English Language Arts, Tier II Reading
Amy Thomasson RTI English Language Arts, Tier III Reading
Instructional & Technical Support
Laura Beckham Technology Integration Specialist
Misty Brown Computer Technician
Carmen Mangus Media Specialist
Non-Instructional Support
Jennifer Goodwin Executive Secretary
Dianne Mauser Discipline/Student Services Secretary
Kathy Mobley School Receptionist
Freddie Phillips Lead Custodian
Erica Panter Student Records Operator/Secretary
Kristie Heustess Nurse
Cindy Calvert Attendance Secretary
Kelly Beauchamp School Psychologist
Deputy Allen Nesbitt School Resource Officer
Teresa Price Cafeteria Manager
McKinley Shealy Monitor
School Counseling and Advisement Department
Gretchen Crosswell School Counselor, School Counseling and Advisement
Taylor Munn School Counselor, School Counseling and Advisement
Shirley Chalmers Guidance Secretary